147 miles non-stop ...1ST APRIL 2017

...FIFTH edition...in association with...

The%20Viking%20Way

THE VIKING WAY

ULTRA

 

COCKBAIN EVENTS LTD

Entrants.....2017

thumbnail GU-Starburst_Logo 9bar RaceDrone logo

40. Andy Horsley                                                                        Viking Way, Thames Ring

41. Jimmy Kirby                                                                         Lakeland 100. liverpool 2 leeds

42. Anne Green                                                                            Thames Ring 250, spine

43. David Rayson                                                                         Lakeland 100 x2

44. Dave Fawkner                                                                       C2C, Hardmoors

45. Marcin Krysztofix                                                                SDW, CCC

46.  DNS                                                            

47. Steven Hayes                                                                         Cyprus ultra, Yukon 300

48. Steve Willis                                                                           C2C  Viking way

49. Ben Taylor                                                                             Spine, Tor des Geants

50. Barry Miller                                                                          Spartathlon, WS

51. Ben Davies                                                                           UTMB, Addo elephant trail

52. Duncan Walling                                                                   QE2QE100

53. DNS                                                                

54. Nick Lamidey                                                                       Winter 100, Robin Hood 100

55. James Mcnamee                                                                      Hardmoors 110, Grimreaper

56. Sean Timmons                                                                        SDW, NDW

57. Karl Doy                                                                                Viking Way, OFFAS

58. Javed Bhatti                                                                         Spine, Thames Ring

59. Richard Lendon                                                                    Spine, Viking Way

60. Bryan Rudd                                                                            Apenx100, Salt 100

61. Sean Maley                                                                             Spartathlon, JOGLE

62. Alex Buckland                                                                        Spine Challenger

63. DNS                                                                              

64. Riccardo Giussani                                                                Viking Way, C2C

65. Steve Gordon                                                                          Viking Way, C2C, Thames Ring

66. Karl Gordon                                                                            NDW, Thames path

67. Trisha Van Rooyen                                                                 Sandstone 120

68. DNS                                                                

69. Byron Crook                                                                            West country 100